PRIVACY POLICY

 

 This page describes the methods and logics of the processing of personal user data (hereinafter, also the Users) that consult the site: www.uovadimontagna.info (hereinafter, also the Site). The information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to all Users who, by interacting with the Site, provide Uova di Montagna s.a.s. your personal data. The validity of the information contained in this page is limited to the Site only and does not extend to other websites that can be consulted through hypertext links.

 

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

 

The Data Controller for the data collected through the Site is Uova di Montagna s.a.s. with registered office in Via Fabio Filzi - 38065 - Mori, email address info@uovadimontagna.info

 

 

RESPONSIBLE AND IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT AND DIFFUSION OF DATA

 

Mattia Cristoforetti, director, is designated as Data Processor pursuant to art. 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data; in this capacity Mattia Cristoforetti is also responsible for responding to the interested party in the event of exercise of the rights pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code. The data will be processed by the Data Controller personnel, subject to the appointment of employees and collaborators interested in Data Processors. Any third parties to whom the data could be communicated for the execution of processing operations connected with the purposes specified in this statement, will be previously designated by the Data Controller as Data Processors pursuant to art. 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data. The data will not be disseminated.

 

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

 

All data collected will be processed at the headquarters of Uova di Montagna s.a.s.

 

 

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

 

All personal data provided through the Site will be processed lawfully and fairly in order to provide the requested services as well as to respond to Users' communications and queries, always in pursuit of the institutional goals of Formez PA as required by law.

 

 

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA

 

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the provision of data through the forms present on the Site or the communications transmitted on a voluntary basis by the User himself, is always optional; however, in case of failure to provide the data marked as mandatory within the request forms, the Formez PA will not be able to provide the User with the requested service from time to time.

 

 

METHOD OF TREATMENT

 

Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected in accordance with the provisions of art. 11, lett. e) of the Privacy Code. Suprimia adopts all the security measures provided by the Privacy Code to protect the data collected, in order to avoid the risk of loss or theft of data, unauthorized access, illicit and incorrect use.

 

 

PERSONAL DATA AND PUBLICATION DUTIES

Uova di Montagna s.a.s. respects the principles and the discipline of protection of personal data also in the activity of publication of data on the web for purposes of transparency as required by the "Guidelines issued by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data". Where the administration finds the existence of a regulatory obligation that requires the publication of the document or document on its institutional website, it is necessary to select the personal data to be included in these documents and documents, verifying, case by case, if the prerequisites for obscuring certain information using anonymization techniques.

 

  

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

  

Users may at any time exercise the rights provided by the art. 7 of the Privacy Code, in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification. Pursuant to the same provision, the User may also request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and in any case, for legitimate reasons, oppose their processing. Requests should be sent to Mattia Cristoforetti as the Data Processor using the following contact details info@uovadimontagna.info. Through the same contact details, the User may also request the updated list of all the Data Processors appointed by the Data Controller.

Schermata 2019-03-11 alle 13.02.10.png

Follow us

Uova di Montagna s.a.s.

38065 Mori, via Fabio Filzi 14 (Trento)

P.IVA 02413490224  Privacy Policy